.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Taylorsville Elementary names GREATS for second nine weeks

-A A +A

The following Taylorsville Elementary School students were named to the GREATS list for the second nine-weeks grading period.

The students showed exemplary behavior through the entire second nine weeks. The students are listed by their teacher’s

last name:
CUNDIFF: Lily Beswick, Paul Cordonnier, Alan Maddox, Taylor Rogers, Mackenzie Sego, Madison Upchurch

SWEAZY: Faithe Foltman, Conner Hasfurder, Ferseis Muenzeberg, Teddi Parks, Annie Grace Riggs, Kyle Vest

TWYMAN: Alexis Atcher, Landon Bentley, Gabe Bowling, Sydney Druin, Andrew Gibson, Sadie Martin, Jessica Nunez, Jenna Pegram, Gabriel Perez, Khloe Petri, George Summitt, Trish Vires, Allie Wheatley, Langleigh Winters

EYE: Gavin Barnes, Dalton Coale, Malayah Collie, Parker Harpool, Dakota Nation, Addison Raque, Emily Roberts, Gracie Sandusky, Anthony Shelburne, Duncan Shelburne-Manganaro, Ethan Sherrard, Blair Shivers, Caitlyn Smith, Alex Walling

GILBERT: Issac Bruck, Erin Dunlap, Abigail Edmonson, Devin Heckert, McKenna Ingram, Heavenly Redmon, Lilly Smith, Savanna Taylor, Kelsey Vankannel

GOODLETT: Keira Andriott, Bonnie Hou, Jeremiah Knight, Ashlyn Larson, Ian Moore, Samantha Riggs, Aidan Sweet, Kaydence Tipton, Jayden Tomes, Isabelle Waldridge, Hayley Wethington

ISSAC: Lucas Chesser, Kaidyn Cole, Tristan Cook, Dylan Hilbert, Kaelin Koppel, Gregory Martin, Erica Redmon, Carmello Spencer, Kaylee Yocum

KINZEL: Hailey Case, Rile C.Schultz, Ethan Coulter, Dominic Critelli, Ivory Gross, Emily Hamon, Michael Haynes, Grace Huff, Christian Milburn, Kara Miller, Hunter Montgomery, Kyra Newsom, Luke Payne, Jamie Wheatley, Casey Whitaker

MARTIN: Allyson Alexander, Brian Christian, Lara Gedling, Madison Grubb, Sammy Hall, Cody Humphrey, Mason Moore, Daniel Nation, Wyatt Nation, Chloe Ray, Heaven Shelburne, Grayce Stewart, Colton Todd

SIENICKI: Andrew Basham, Kailee Davis, Haley Elmore, Chase Goins, Alexis Goodlett, Cassidy Goss, Jainden Harris. Juan Hernandez. Lucas Hornback, Sierra Knapper, Alex Llanas, Whitney Moffett, Jessie Wainscott

BUYNAK: Nicholas Brooks, Ciera Carr, Kelsey Chesser, Nathan Dietrich, Andrea Ellison, Madison Goodlett, Shawn Lisby, Caden Little, Destiny McDonald, Adam Riggs, Allie Roberts, Kaylee Waldridge, Hunter Wethington

CATLETT: McKenzie Bell. Aaliyah Ebertshauser, Jaynie Heckert, Dawson Moore, John Steele, Abigail Taylor, Caleb Wright

TANNER: Jacob Armstrong, Dylan Jarrell, Katylen Shingleton, Abigial Shouse, Brooke Thompson, Hayleigh Whittington

HODGENS: Lindsey Bush, Kristina Chesser, Kristen Hilbert, Tristan Lewis, Katlyn Petri

MULLINS: Kaitlyn Humphrey. Brittney Levesque, Kelci Lockard, Max Sullivan, Taylor Ward

SEABOLT: Charity Coulter, Ashley Ebertshauser, Skylar Haynes, Ivy Hou, Hunter Jackson, Tyler Shouse, Kenny Stewart

COY: Clarissa Barrick, Alexis Bischoff, Cameron Chesser, Emilee Hardin, Trinity Norman, Kaylee Smith, Zachary Tipton, Tyler Wurts

HAGAN: Connor Foster, Stephanie Keener

TIPTON: Brice Duerk, Alyssa Kennison, Emily Perry, Chelsea Stevens, Shyla Vankannel