.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Spencer County Fair 4-H Exhibit results

-A A +A

4-H ARTS & CRAFTS

JR Acrylic Still Life

Ryann Truax Blue & 1st

Baylee Todd Blue & 2nd

Emily Truax Blue

Taylor Goodlett Blue

Brynnen Martin Blue

JR Water Color

Cooper Lyvers Blue & 1st

SR Water Color

Leighanne Lyvers Blue & 1st

Liz Walker Red & 2nd

SR Self Portrait

Jonathan Knight Blue & 1st

Jason Combs Blue & 2nd

Lizzy Harnden Blue

SR Oil Painting

Jason Combs Blue & 1st

SR Linoleum Print

Jonathan Knight Blue & 1st

JR Color Pencil

Yemi Shreve Blue & 1st

Hadassah Shreve Blue & 2nd

Kennedy Catlett Blue

Noah Shreve Blue

Abel Shreve Blue

David Schultz Red

Baylee Todd Red

Jackson Combs Red

SR Color Pencil

Lizzy Harnden Blue & 1st & Champion

Jonathan Combs Blue & 2nd

Adele Schultz Blue

Liz Walker Blue

Jason Combs Red

SR Pen and Ink

Jonathan Knight Blue & 1st

Jason Combs Red & 2nd

JR Inkle Loom Basket

Kennedy Catlett Blue & 1st

Kerrigan Catlett Blue & 2nd

Brynnen Martin Blue

JR Clay Container

Brynnen Martin Blue & 1st

Jackson Combs Blue & 2nd

Stephanie Knight Blue

Kerrigan Catlett Red

Kennedy Catlett Red

SR Clay Container

Ashley Grider Blue & 1st

JR Mask

Jackson Combs Blue & 1st

JR Cardboard Sculpture

Ava Klaus Blue & 1st

JR Plaster of Paris Carving

Jeremiah Knight Blue & 1st

JR Art Trends

David Schultz Blue & 1st

Baylee Todd Blue & 2nd

Kerrigan Catlett Blue

Reed Ott Blue

Samuel Grider Blue

Taylor Goodlett Blue

Connor Goodlett Blue

SR Art Trends

Jonathan Knight Blue & 1st

JR Heritage Craft

Samuel Grider Blue & 1st & Reserve Champion

Valerie Pucko Blue & 2nd

Stephanie Knight Blue

Braden Lanham Blue

Hailey Richardson Blue

Junie Blackburn Blue

Franklin Johnson Blue

Andrew Sosebee Blue

Maddie Meiman Blue

Drew King Blue

Anthony Johnson Blue

SR Heritage Craft

Iliana Rich Blue & 1st

Jason Combs Blue & 2nd

Michelle Thomas Blue

Savannah Taylor Blue

Chase Goodlett Blue

4-H PHOTOGRAPHY

Directing the Light

Taylor Goodlett Blue & 1st

Black and White

Connor Goodlett Blue & 1st

Single Color; Horticulture

Lily Cook Blue & 1st & Champion

Taylor Goodlett Blue & 2nd & Reserve Champion

Jackson Combs Blue

Connor Goodlett Blue

4-H TOBACCO

Best Potted Growing Plant

Michelle Thomas Blue & 1st & Champion

Green Tobacco Burley

Michelle Thomas Blue & 1st & Reserve Champion

4-H HORTICULTURE & PLANT SCIENCE

Dish Garden

Michelle Thomas Blue & 1st & Reserve Champion

Annual Container Garden

William Krause Blue & 1st

Michelle Thomas Blue & 2nd

Houseplants

Michelle Thomas Blue & 1st

Hanging Basket

Michelle Thomas Blue & 1st

Herb Container Garden

Michelle Thomas Blue & 1st

William Krause Blue & 2nd

Upcycle Container Garden

William Krause Blue & 1st

Garden Display

Michelle Thomas Blue & 1st & Champion

William Krause Blue & 2nd

Tomato; Must Be Ripe (5 per Plate)

William Krause Blue & 1st

Michelle Thomas Blue & 2nd

Tomato; Heirloom (5 per Plate)

Michelle Thomas Blue & 1st

Peppers; Hot (5 per Plate)

Bradley Thomas Blue & 1st

Peppers; Bell (5 per Plate)

Bradley Thomas Blue & 1st

Peppers; Sweet (5 per Plate)

Bradley Thomas Blue & 1st

Cucumbers; Slicing (5 per Plate)

Michelle Thomas Blue & 1st

Cucumbers; Pickling (5 per Plate)

Bradley Thomas Blue & 1st

Beans, Snap or Lima (5 per Plate)

William Krause Blue & 1st

Bradley Thomas Blue & 2nd

Corn, Sweet (5 per Plate)

Michelle Thomas Blue & 1st

Largest Tomato (By Weight)

Michelle Thomas Blue & 1st

Largest Pumpkin (By Weight)

Michelle Thomas Blue & 1st

Bradley Thomas Blue & 2nd

4-H CROPS

Mixed Hay 1/2 Bale

Emily Truax Blue & 1st & Champion

Ryann Truax Blue & 2nd & Reserve Champion

Ethan Thompson Blue

4-H WOOD SCIENCE

Level 1 Not Made From Kit

Reed Ott Blue & 1st & Champion

Level 4, No Kits

Brynnen Martin Blue & 1st & Reserve Champion

Jason Combs Blue & 2nd

NEEDLEWORK QUILTING

Creative Quilt

Taylor Goodlett Blue & 1st & Champion

4-H FOOD EXHIBITS

Three Chewy Granola Bars

Kennedy Catlett Blue & 1st & Reserve Champion

Three Brownies

Kennedy Catlett Blue & 1st

William Krause Red & 2nd

Three Snickerdoodle Cookies

Michelle Thomas Blue & 1st

Kerrigan Catlett Red & 2nd

1/2 Chocolate Cake

Kerrigan Catlett Blue & 1st & Champion

1/2 Carrot or Zucchini Cake

Erica Goodlett Blue & 1st

4-H FOOD PRESERVATION EXHIBITS

Strawberry Jam

Erica Goodlett Blue & 1st & Champion

4-H HOME ENVIRONMENT

Simple Cloth Item for the Home

Stephanie Knight Blue & 1st & Champion

CLOVERBUDS ARTS & CRAFTS

Grace Girder Blue & 1st & Reserve Champion

Fiona Ladwig Blue

Pressley Truax Blue

Kayla Klaus Blue

Joseph Schultz Blue

Charlie Pucko Blue

Elijah Shreve Blue

Tirzah Shreve Blue

Layton Martin Blue

Natalie Johnson Blue

Zeeley Schwartz Blue

Haylee Goodlett Blue

CLOVERBUDS PHOTOGRAPHY

Zuri Ott Blue & 1st & Champion

CLOVERBUDS WOODWORKING

Layton Martin – Sled Blue & 1st

Layton Martin – Boat Blue

CLOVERBUDS BEADWORK

Grace Grider Blue & 1st

CLOVERBUDS OTHER

Fiona Ladwig Blue & 1st

Charlie Pucko Blue